John Jones

John E.
Jones III '77, P'11

Chief Judge, U.S. Middle
District of Pennsylvania
Pottsville, PA

— Chair

Pauls, Trustee

Douglas "Doug" J. Pauls '80

Retired
Johns Island, SC

— Vice Chair


Neal B. Abraham

Neal B.
Abraham '72

Five College Professor of Physics and
Executive Director Emeritus,
Five Colleges, Inc.
Amherst, MA

Peter J. Anderson '73

Peter J. Anderson '73, P'13

Of Counsel,
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
Atlanta, GA


Michael A. Bloom '69

Michael A.
Bloom '69

Legal Ethics and Risk Management Consultant,
Philadelphia, PA

Brigden, Gretchen

Gretchen E. Brigden '89

Partner and COO
Macro Intelligence 2 Partners, LLC
Vail, CO


Burgess, Mark

Mark S.
Burgess '81

CEO,
Mauser Packaging Solutions
Miami, FL

David Carlson

David W. Carlson '99

Managing Director,
Deloitte Consulting LLP
Paoli, PA


Colony, Laura

Laura Ives Colony '11

Director of Partnerships & Brand Development,
Hearst Luxury & Design Collection
New York, NY

Eric Denker '75

Eric Denker '75

Senior Lecturer,
National Gallery of Art
Washington, DC


Ruth L. Ferguson '92

Ruth L.
Ferguson '92

Senior Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer,
Related Companies
Hoboken, NJ

John Frisch

John B. Frisch '80

President, Executive Leadership
Coach and Facilitator
Shawan Leadership, LLC
Phoenix, MD


Genao, Ian Young Alumni Trustee

Ian Genao '20

Young Alumni Trustee
Analytics and Sales,
Bloomberg
Bronx, NY

George Hager '78

George V.
Hager Jr. '78

CEO,
Genesis Healthcare LLC
Naples, FL


Carol Haislip '79

Carol Campbell Haislip '79, P'11

Director/Co-founder,
The International School of Protocol
Monkton, MD

Frank James

Frank E. James III '79

Media Strategist,
WilmerHale
Washington, DC
 


Julie Johnson '82

Julie I.
Johnson '82

Program Director,
Division on Research & Learning National Science Foundation
Alexandria, VA

Thomas L Kalaris

Thomas L. Kalaris '76, P'11

Founder, Saranac Partners Limited
London


Brian E. Kamoie ’93

Brian E. Kamoie '93

Associate Administrator for Mission Support,
FEMA, Department of Homeland Security
Annapolis, MD

Mark I. Lehman '71

Mark I. Lehman '71

Chief Executive Officer,
ADC Holdings
Irvine, CA


Masland, Al

Albert "Al" H. Masland '79, P'06

Judge,
Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas
Carlisle, PA

Susan Miller

Susan M. Miller '81

President & CEO,
ATIS
Woodbine, MD


Mueller, Bill

William "Bill" Mueller '73

General Counsel,
Viking Group
Moorestown, NJ

Nash, Sara

Sara G. Nash '19

Young Alumni Trustee
Senior Technical Analyst,
Enterprise Knowledge, LLC
Washington, DC


Amy L. Nauiokas '94

Amy L.
Nauiokas '94

Founder & CEO,
Archer Gray
New York, NY

Kellie L. Newton '81

Kellie L.
Newton '81

Partner,
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston, LLP
Bethesda, MD


Pacheco, Trustee

Darrell I. Pacheco '12

Investment Analyst, Investment Strategy Group
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
Drexel Hill, PA

Young Park

Young Park '87, P'20

President/CEO
GeneOne Life Science, Inc.
Blue Bell, PA


JENNIFER WARD REYNOLDS '77

Jennifer Ward Reynolds '77

Director/Partner,
Ward Properties
Phoenix, MD

 

Shangraw, headshot

R.F. "Rick" Shangraw Jr. '81

President,
Cintana Education
Paradise Valley, AZ


Lisa Sherman

Lisa E. Sherman '79

CEO
The Advertising Council
New York, NY

Silverman, Chuck

Charles "Chuck" H. Silverman '88

Executive VP,
Wells Fargo & Company
Yardley, PA


Smith, Steve

Stephen M. Smith '92

President and CEO,
L.L. Bean Inc.
Yarmouth, ME

Sylvia Smith '73

Sylvia J. Smith '73

Senior Partner,
FX Collaborative
New York, NY


Marjorie Speers

Marjorie A. Speers '78

Executive Director,
Clinical Research Pathways
Atlanta, GA

Robert Symington '86

Robert T. Symington '86

Senior Advisor,
Avenue Capital Group
Larchmont, NY


Weeks, Craig

Craig Weeks '77

Global Transaction Banking Advisor
Weaverville, NC

Williams, Aaron

Aaron S. Williams

Senior Advisor Emeritus,
International Development &
Government Relations
RTI International
Washington, DC


Board Officers

John E. Jones III ’77, P'11
— Chair
Douglas "Doug" J. Pauls ’80
— Vice Chair
Karen Neely Faryniak ’86
— Secretary
Jennifer R. Love
— Assistant Secretary
Brontè Burleigh-Jones
— Treasurer
Sean M. Witte
— Assistant Treasurer

Emeritus Trustees

Katharine E. Bachman ’75
Carolyn Wherly Cleveland ’60
John J. Curley ’60 
Sherwood D. Goldberg ’63
John C. Goodchild ’67
Louise Hauer Greenberg ’54
George C. Hering III ’53
R. Lee Holz ’57
Paulette Goerig Katzenbach ’68
Constance W. Klages ’56
John M. Kohlmeier ’56
I. David Paley ’61
John F. Peters ’52
Rosalyn K. Robinson ’68
Otto E. Roethenmund P’84
Samuel G. Rose ’58
Stuart M. Rosen ’62
Frank M. Sands ’60
Carol Jones Saunders ’62
C. Stewart W. Spahr ’69
Marc I. Stern ’65
Paul L. Strickler '51